MISSIONARY OBLATES OF MARY IMMACULATE,
ST JOSEPH'S SCHOLASTICATE - CEDARA


Home Page

Oblate Community

Time Table

Calendar 2010

History

Oblate Formation

Animation Team

Brothers in the Community

Articles and Reflections

Photo Gallery

Pastoral Work

How to Join Us

Events 

Contact Us

Formation Team 2010

Fr. Vusumuzi Mazibuko

The Superior of the Scholasticate

Fr. Joseph Sephamula

1st Assistant

Br. Max Mwakacheya

2nd Assistant, Bursar

Fr. Mbheki Ngcobo

Fr. Frank McGreal

Fr. Raymond Mwangala

 

 




Scholastics 2010

  1. 4th Year Theology

  2. Tshuma Alvin (Zim)*
  3. Albertus Sheehama (Nam)
  4. Peter Ndjamba (Nam)

3rd Year Theology

  1. Chibwe Tembo (Zam)*
  2. Hausiku Thimotheus (Nam)
  3. Kabombo Mulunga (Zam)*
  4. Karwapa Stephanus (Nam)
  5. Nekondo Rufus(Nam)
  6. Shikongo Simon Petrus (Nam)
  7. Nkoliswa Mxolisi (N.P.)
  8. Rossouw Sebastian (N.P.)*
  9. Rimberia Gideon (Ken)
  10. Zandonda Isaac (Zim)*

 

  1. 2nd Year Theology

  2. Mbanjwa Sibonelo (Nat)
  3. Phiri Christopher (Zam)
  4. Donatus Chiaka (Nig)
  5. Marcellus Nwaohuocha (Nig)
  6. Thomas Bang -  (Cam)
  7. Dionisius Mwandiki Ananua (Ken)
  8. Stephen Muriungi Kiogora (Ken)

 

1st Year Theology

1.    Chimhowa Ernest (Zim)

2.  Dladla Patrick Bongani (N.P.)

3.    Dlamini Michael Sibusiso (Nat)

4.    Kalebwe Faustino(Zam)

5.  Mandava Lucky (Zim)*

6.  Mhlanga John Nhlanhla (Zim)

7.    Mkhize Bongumusa Thadeus (Nat)

8.   Shoba Thabani (Nat)

9.   Tjemolane Stephen Leballo (N.P.)

10.Yundula Aziz (Cam)



3rd Year Philosophy

  1. Bwalya Angel Mulenga (Zam)

  2.   Makunka Bright Musa (Zam)
  3. Nahonge Cornhill (Zam)
  4. Chumya David (Zam)
  5. Chupa Chanda (Zam)
  6. Katobemo Dominic (Zam)
  7. Ben Phiri(Zam)
  8. Ntone Francis (Les)
  9. Nkunyane Puseletso(Les)
  10. Moeketsi Evaristus (Les)



3rd Year Religious Studies

1. Litiya George (Zam)

2. Magambo Joseph (Ken)

 

 

 

 

2nd Year Philosophy

1.      Chanda Daniel (Zam)

2.      Chimise Abraham (Zam)

3.      Kupangula Ben Lipalata (Zam)

4.      Modupe Paulus (C.P.)

5.      Mwando Gift Tawanda (Zim)

6.      Mwila Paul (Zam)

7.      Qopane Sefatsa (C.P.)

8.      Kariza John (Zim)

9.      Van Roos Pius (N.P.)

 

1st Year Philosophy

1.      Mwamba Elvis Ngosa (Zam)*

2.      Mwansa Godfrey (Zam)*

3.      Nambondi Ignatius (Nam)*

4.      Nyemesha Lawrance (Zam)*

5.      Phiri Bright (Zam)*

6.      Zulu Mathews (Zam)*



* = Final Vows            * = Newly Professed

[ Home Page | Oblate Community | Time Table | Calendar 2010 | History | Oblate Formation | Animation Team | Brothers in the Community | Articles and Reflections | Photo Gallery | Pastoral Work | How to Join Us | Events  | Contact Us ]

Copyright 2010 St. Joseph's Scholasticate.